zb26 parts kit for sale
[…] The New York legislature has created a financial power of attorney form, which is titled Power of Attorney New York Statutory Short Form. The Laws of New York; Consolidated Laws; General Obligations; Article 7: Obligations Relating to Property Received As ... General Obligations (GOB) Share. The law was intended to clarify New York’s law regarding choice-of-forum provisions with respect to major transactions. This form can be found in the New York Consolidated Laws, General Obligations Law, Section 5-1513. No, Section 7-108(1-a)(a) of the New York General Obligations Law (NY GOL) states, in part, “No deposit or advance shall exceed the amount of one month’s rent under such contract.” A deposit is intended, in part, to reimburse a landlord’s costs “beyond normal wear and tear, non-payment of utility Specifically, the law was intended to “ensure the effectiveness” of forum-selection clauses in major transactions. 1. No, Section 7-108(1-a)(a) of the New York General Obligations Law (NY GOL) states, in part, “No deposit or advance shall exceed the amount of one month’s rent under such contract.”